petek, 24. april 2015

Craft Heaven Shop - a new heaven for all your crafty needs

Hello dear followers!

You must be wondering why I'm not posting anything one here lately..
There is a very simple reason.
I've had soooooo much to do..

Especially with setting up a new heaven for all your crafty needs..
Yes! That's right!
I've opened my very own online store with craft supplies..

It's been a dream of mine for sooooo long now..
And it's finally here..
Let me introduce you to a new craft heaven..



Please.. Bear with me..
Every beginning is hard.. It saddens me that I cannot give you everything I want to.. Right now..
But..
I'm sure that with your help one day this place will become a real paradise..

What was I thinking about when deciding whether to start this journey or not..
I know how hard it is to find all those gorgeous supplies everyone uses on their projects..
And I want to give all that to you!

I wouldn't offer anything that I don't use on my creations..
Seriously..

My aim is to give you only the best..

Take a look at all the gorgeousness you can find at Craft Heaven Shop..
Right now.. 


Gorgeous mulberry paper flowers..


Delicate laces and trims..


The awesome new Pion Design Palette papers..
And tons of other designs..



Cute little charms that add that perfect touch to your projects..


Gorgeous Magnolia Doohickey dies..


The latest Maja Design collection Vintage Baby is here too..


Of course! We offer WORLDWIDE shipping!
Why wouldn't we?


Doilies? Who doesn't love them??


The new SAKURA COLLECTION 2015!!!
Pre-order them now!


And for all of you who want to gift yourself of someone you love with an unique handmade gift..
There is a section in the shop where you can find my creations..
How fun is that? LOL!


Spread the word!
And give me a hand to make this little dream become a big reality!!!

Love ya all!!
Hugs, Tina

ponedeljek, 06. april 2015

All About Magnolia Challenge #1 - Anything Goes

A new Magnolia challenge blog is born!
And I'm lucky enough to be part of this amazing design team.. Yayyy!!!

We have an easy peasy theme for you guys..
Anything Goes..

Yes! That's right!
You can create whatever you want..
And you have time until the end of the month..
Isn't that amazing?

And you know what's even more amazing?
We will randomly select not one but TWO winners..
And the prizes come directly from Magnolia Sweden..

I wish I could join.. LOL!

Enough with the babbling..

Here's my very first creation for this amazing challenge blog..


It's a recipe book..
An amazing gift for somebody who loves to cook, right?
I've have this idea in my mind for sooo long..
And now it's finally here..


I couldn't resist..
I just had to use the new Maja Design papers from the Vintage Baby collection..
Can you tell it's a baby collection?
No you can't.. LOL! These are so versatile that you can practically use them for any project not just baby ones.. 


I've added my beloved lace Antoinette and some other super cute embellies..
Some made by myself, some from my stash..
As the doily for example..


The alphabet is a Sizzix Tim Holtz die..
And my favourite tag is peeking from under there..
It's the Tilda Tag Doohickey..
With some Vintage Seam Binding on..
And there's another one of my favourite Magnolia dies..
The Old Sweedish Lace.. Just fabulous!


I really wanted to use my Silverware Doohickey on this project and I cut those out from a plain white paper and embossed them.. But I didn't really like the result so I decided to try another thing..
I glued some silver foil on a thicker piece of paper and then cut them out..
Don't these look super cute?
 

This is Barbecue Party Tilda..
A super sweet image from the Pink Lemonade Collection 2014..
I coloured her with Distress Inks..
The dots around her are made with Chunky White Frantage..
The postmark stamp is from Kort & Godt..


Wanna see the sparkle?
She's got some Stickles on her dres..


Some more gorgeousness..
 Lots of flowers and a spoon..


So.. Did you enjoy?
Hope so.. LOL!

You can find a short list of supplies with links at the end of this post..

Have a great day everyone!
Hugs, Tina

četrtek, 02. april 2015

Follow me.. Tilda..

Hey lovelies!
Did you miss me?
I missed you and your comments for sure..

I've been soooo busy with everything that's going on lately here that I've had almost no time for my lovely Tilda's..
Well..
This is over..
I'm ready to craft, craft, craft!!!

Here's a little something I managed to finish today..


I'm sure you all know how much I love Maja Design papers..
I have a confession to make.. I'm having a hard time throwing away the bits and pieces of cardstock that I have ( I have boxes full of those) and this time I tried to use as many as possible.. I've used them for the Bow and Tags.. I've had some more but left them for another project in the end..
Feels good you know.. LOL!


The doily on top is a Tim Holtz die..
The postmark on the left is from Kort & Godt..
I've used some Gesso all over the place.. As usual..
The card's base was made with a GoKreate die..


The letters on the tags are printed and then cut out..
I've used lots of flowers on this card too..
And the cheesecloth is a must..


Here's a close up of some more flowers and decorative berries..


I've added some lace and a gorgeous doily underneath everything to add more texture..
There are a few more flowers up there and a stunning key charm..
I've used one of my Spellbinders dies to cut out the image..


This super cute image is called Follow Me Tilda..
She's one of the fabulous new stamps from the World Wide Web Collection 2015..
I looooooove her!!!
The image is coloured with Distress Inks..
I've added some half-pearls and some Liquid Pearls around her..
The heart stamps are also from Magnolia..


You can find the card and some of the products I used in my webshop HERE..

Have a great day everyone!!!
Tina xx